2011 Game Schedule

  

                                                  

SCOTT’S ALL*STARS

 “Where Excellence is Expected”

Head Coach: Darrell West

Game Schedule:  Scott’s All*Stars 2010-2011 season

 

Place

 

Date

Type

Team

Score

W/L

Record

Hinesville, GA

 
Hinesville, GA

January

Pre Season

Glynn County Tigers

26-23

W

1-0

Hinesville, GA

 
Hinesville, GA

March 12

SAS league

Scott’s All*Stars (13U)

32-22

W

2-0

Hinesville, GA

 
Hinesville, GA

March 12

SAS league

Savannah Thunder (12U)

14-59

L

2-1

Hinesville, GA

 
Hinesville, GA

March 13

SAS league

Savannah Cobras (12U)

35-40

L

2-2

Charlotte, NC

 

March 19

Super Regional

Charlotte Raptors

29-40

L

2-3

Charlotte, NC

 

March 19

Super Regional

South Piedmont Heat

39-48

L

2-4

Charlotte, NC

 

March 20

Super Regional

Charlotte Jets

49-36

W

3-4

Hinesville, GA

 

April 2

Scrimmage

Savannah Vipers

8-4

W

4-4

Savannah, GA

 

April 16

SAS league

Savannah Cobras (12U)

32-47

L

4-5

Savannah, GA

 

April 16

SAS league

Glynn County Tigers (13U)

19-50

L

4-6

Savannah, GA

 

April 17

SAS league

Glynn County Tigers2 (13U)

31-32

L

4-7

Atlanta, GA

 

April 30

Georgia District

Southern Kings

22-37

L

4-8

Atlanta, GA

 

April 30

Georgia District

Atlanta Celtics

26-42

L

4-9

Atlanta, GA

 

April 30

Georgia District

Atlanta Sixers

20-40

L

4-10

Midway, GA

 

May 7

SAS league

Savannah Cobras (12U)

45-44

W

5-10

Midway, GA

 

May 7

SAS league

Jacksonville Magics

20-54

L

5-11

Hilton Head, SC

 

May 21

Spurs Tournament

Jacksonville Magics

 

L

5-12

Hilton Head, SC

 

May 21

Spurs Tournament

Bluffton Bulls

 

L

5-13

Hilton Head, SC

 

May 22

Spurs Tournament

Team Power

 

W

6-13

Orlando, FL

 

May 27

Memorial Classic

Team 360

42-28

W

7-13

Orlando, FL

 

May 28

Memorial Classic

FBVA All*Stars

21-43

L

7-14

Orlando, FL

 

May 29

Memorial Classic

Brandon Tar Heels

45-53

L

7-15

Orlando, FL

 

May 29

Memorial Classic

Florence International

41-21

W

8-15

Orlando, FL

 

May 30

Memorial Classic

Central Florida Edge

51-33

W

9-15

Orlando, FL

 

May 30

Memorial Classic

Brandon Tar Heels

19-37

L

9-16

Hinesville, GA

 

June 4

SAS league

Scott’s All*Stars (10U)

32-10

W

10-16

Hinesville, GA

 

June 4

SAS league

Savannah Cobras

24-53

L

10-17

Hinesville, GA

 

June 4

SAS league

Glynn County Tigers (13U)

44-41

W

11-17

Brunswick, GA

 

June11

Brunswick tourn.

Brunswick Thunder (12U)

26-29

L

11-18

Brunswick, GA

 

June 11

Brunswick tourn.

Brunswick (12U)

25-31

L

11-19

Hampton, VA

 

July 1

Nationals

North Carolina Wizards

38-24

W

12-19

Hampton, VA

 

July 2

Nationals

Maryland Sports Scholars

11-30

L

12-20

Hampton, VA

 

July 3

Nationals

Maryland Crusaders

33-17

W

13-20

Hampton, VA

 

July 3

Nationals

6th Man Sports

23-64

L

13-21

Hinesville, GA

 

July 8

SAS league

Savannah Cobras (12U)

35-38

L

13-22

 

 

 

 

Overall

 

 

27-30

 

Website Builder